* WYLDCAT Members
Participating Libraries
wyldcat members
directory
wyoming state library > wyld > members > participating libraries

WYLDCAT MEMBERS PARTICIPATING LIBRARIES: public | academic | schools | special     [ updated 07/2014 - 108 members ] [ see also ILL/VDX Codes ]

academic libraries Location Membership Type
Casper College Library Caspervoting
Central Wyo. College Library Rivertonvoting
Eastern Wyo. College Library Torringtonvoting
Laramie County Comm. College Cheyennevoting
  Albany Co. Campus - LCCC Laramie participant
Northwest College Library Powellvoting
Sheridan College Library Sheridanvoting
  Gillette College Library Gillette participant
University of Wyoming Laramieparticipant
Western Wyo. College Library Rock Springsvoting

K-12 libraries Location Membership Type
Carbon Co. School District 2 Carbon Co.1 vote for district
  Elk Mountain Elementary Elk Mountain participant
  Encampment School Encampment participant
  Hanna Elementary Hanna participant
  Hanna/Elk Mtn/Medicine Bow Jr/Sr High Hanna participant
  Medicine Bow Elementary Medicine Bow participant
  Saratoga Elementary Saratoga participant
  Saratoga High School Saratoga participant
Crook County Schools Crook Co.1 vote for district
  Hulett School Library Hulett participant
  Moorcroft Elementary Moorcroft participant
  Moorcroft High School Moorcroft participant
  Sundance Elementary Sundance participant
  Sundance High School Sundance participant
Fremont County School District - Dubois Dubois1 vote for district
Newcastle High School Newcastlevoting

public libraries Location Membership Type
Albany County Library Laramievoting
  Centennial Branch Library Centennial participant
  Rock River Branch Library Rock River participant
Big Horn County Library Basinvoting
  Greybull Branch Library Greybull participant
  Lovell Branch Library Lovell participant
Campbell County Library Gillettevoting
  Wright Branch Library Wright participant
Carbon County Library Rawlinsvoting
  Elk Mtn Branch Library Elk Mtn participant
  Encampment Branch Library Encampment participant
  Hanna Branch Library Hanna participant
  Little Snake River Valley Library Baggs participant
  Medicine Bow Branch Library Medicine Bow participant
  Saratoga Branch Library Saratoga participant
  Sinclair Branch Library Sinclair participant
Converse County Library Douglasvoting
  Glenrock Branch Library Glenrock participant
Crook County Library Sundancevoting
  Hulett Branch Library Hulett participant
  Moorcroft Branch Library Moorcroft participant
Fremont County Library Landervoting
  Dubois Branch Library Dubois participant
  Hudson Branch Library Hudson participant
  Riverton Branch Library Riverton participant
  Shoshoni Branch Library Shoshoni participant
Goshen County Library Torringtonvoting
Hot Springs County Library Thermopolisvoting
Johnson County Library Buffalovoting
  Kaycee Branch Library Kaycee participant
Laramie County Library System Cheyennevoting
  Burns Branch Library Burns participant
  Cheyenne Botanic Gardens Branch Library Cheyenne participant
  Laramie County Bookmobile Cheyenne participant
  Laramie County Genealogy Cheyenne participant
  Pine Bluffs Branch Library Pine Bluffs participant
Lincoln County Library Kemmerervoting
  Alpine Branch Library Alpine participant
  Cokeville Branch Library Cokeville participant
  LaBarge Branch Library LaBarge participant
  Star Valley Branch Library Afton participant
  Thayne Branch Library Thayne participant
Natrona County Library Caspervoting
  Edgerton Branch Library Edgerton participant
  Mills Branch Library Mills participant
  Natrona County Bookmobile Casper participant
Niobrara County Library Luskvoting
Park County Library Codyvoting
  Meeteetsee Branch Library Meeteetsee participant
  Powell Branch Library Powell participant
Platte County Library Wheatlandvoting
  Guernsey Branch Library Guernsey participant
Sheridan County Library Sheridanvoting
  Clearmont Community Library Clearmont participant
  Story Branch Library Story participant
  Tongue River Branch Library Ranchester participant
Sublette County Library Pinedalevoting
  Big Piney Branch Library Big Piney participant
Sweetwater County Library Green Rivervoting
  Bairoil Branch Library Bairoil participant
  Granger Branch Library Granger participant
  Reliance Branch Library Reliance participant
  Rock Springs Branch Library Rock Springs participant
  Superior Branch Library Superior participant
  Wamsutter Branch Library Wamsutter participant
  White Mtn Branch Library Rock Springs participant
Teton County Library Jacksonvoting
  Alta Branch Library Alta participant
  Teton County Historical Society Jackson participant
Uinta County Library Evanstonvoting
  Lyman Branch Library Lyman participant
  Mountain View Branch Library Mountain View participant
Washakie County Library Worlandvoting
  Ten Sleep Branch Library Ten Sleep participant
Weston County Library Newcastlevoting
  Upton Branch Library Upton participant

special libraries Location Membership Type
Cheyenne Veterans Administration Hospital Library Cheyennevoting
McCracken Research Library, BBHC Codyvoting
National Museum of Wildlife Art Jacksonvoting
Sheridan Veterans Administration Hospital Library Sheridanvoting
Water Resources Data System (WRDS), UW Laramievoting
Wyoming Services for the Deaf Library Caspervoting
Wyoming State Law Library Cheyennevoting
Wyoming State Library Cheyennevoting
Yellowstone Research Library Yellowstone Parkvoting

[ TOP ]